General Chairs

Hussein T. MouftahUniversity of Ottawa, Canada    

Jihene RezguiMaisonneuve College / University of Montreal, Canada   

    Technical Program Chairs

Tarek BejaouiUniversity of Carthage, Tunisia     

Abdelhakim Hafid, University of Montreal, Canada   

Michele Luglio, University of Rome Tor Vergata, Rome, Italy

Lidong Zhu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China  


Wireless and Mobile Networks

Guan Gui, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China   

Kaneko Megumi, National Institute of Informatics, Japan

Francesco Zampognaro, NITEL Consortium, University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy

                         Antonia Maria TulinoUniv .of Naples, Italy & NOKIA Bell Labs, USA 

 

 Satellite Communication Networks

                        Mingchuan Yang, Harbin Institute of Technology, China

Cesare RosetiUniversity of Rome Tor Vergata, Rome, Italy          

                        Gengxin Zhang, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China


Smart Communications Systems

Khmaies Ouahada, University of Johannesburg, South Africa  

Andreas PitsillidesUniversity of Cyprus, Cyprus    


 Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

         Suat OzdemirGazi University, Turkey       

            Mathieu Boisclair, JACOBB - Applied AI Center-Montreal, Canada

      

Data Science and Big Data Systems Engineering

Mohamed Reda Bouadjenek, University of Toronto, Canada      

Abderrahmane MaaradjiQueensland University of Technology, Australia


Blockchains and Finance Technology

Rim MoussaUniversity of Carthage, Tunisia      

Imene Latrous, University of Chicoutimi, Canada   


Cloud, Grid and Social Computing and Networking

Amna Eleyan,  Manchester Metropolitan University, UK  

Giovanni Masala, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK  

Hamid Mcheick, University of Quebec at Chicoutimi, Canada


Smart Cities and the Internet of Everything

Khalid Elgazzar, University of Ontario, Canada

Tanir Ozcelebi, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands

Hatem Abou-Zeid, Ericsson-Ottawa, Canada


Trust, Security, and Privacy

Alma OracevicInnopolis University, Russia          

Abdelkader OudaWestern University, Canada   

Eoghan Furey Letterkenny Institute of Technology, Ireland  

 

Antenna Systems, Propagation, and RF Design

Mohsen Khalily University of Surrey, UK                                     

Sharul Kamal, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM), Malaysia  


Network Function Virtualization and Software Defined Networks

Mehmet Demirci, Gazi University, Turkey                           

Ahmed MeddahiInstitut Mines-Telecom Lille, France

Adlen Ksentini, EURECOM, Communication Systems, France

        

    Workshop Chairs

Adel BenmnaouerUniversity of Dubai, UAE         

Mohamed LahbyUniversity of Hassan II, Morocco 

    Publicity Chairs

Emin Laarouchi, Siemens-Paris, France 

Amna EleyanManchester Metropolitan University, UK     

    Local Arrangement Chairs

Olivier Tardif, Maisonneuve College, Canada   

Hakim Benameurlaine, Maisonneuve College, Canada   

Marc Levasseur, Maisonneuve College, Canada   

    Registration and Finance Chair

Youssef LaarouchiEDF R&D, France  

    Steering and Advisory Board Committee

Vijay Bhargava, University of British Columbia, Canada

Tarek BejaouiUniversity of Carthage, Tunisia (Chair)

Tomohiko Taniguchi, Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd, Japan

Guoliang XueArizona State University, USA

Ahmed E. Kamal, Iowa State University, USA   

Nidal Nasser, Alfaisal University, KSA

Mohamed YounisUniversity of Maryland Baltimore County, USA

Ahmed MeddahiTelecom Lille, France