Organizing Committee

  

    Honorary General Chair

Prof. Dr. Karim Chelli, Canadian University of Dubai, UAE    

    General Chair

Adel Ben Mnaouer, Canadian University of Dubai, UAE   

    Technical Program Chairs

Michele Luglio, University of Rome Tor Vergata, Rome, Italy

Rim MoussaUniversity of Carthage, Tunisia           

Lidong Zhu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China  

  

Wireless and Mobile Networks

Dalei Wu, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (UTC), USA

Nawel Zangar, ESIEE, France

Kaneko Megumi, National Institute of Informatics, Japan

Francesco ZampognaroUniversity of Rome Tor Vergata, Rome, Italy  

 

 Satellite Communication Networks       

Cesare RosetiUniversity of Rome Tor Vergata, Rome, Italy          

Mingchuan Yang, Harbin Institute of Technology, China

Gengxin Zhang, Nanjing Univ. of Posts and Telecommunications, China

 

Smart Communications Systems

Khmaies Ouahada, University of Johannesburg, South Africa  

Andreas PitsillidesUniversity of Cyprus, Cyprus    

Yue Xiao, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China 

 

 Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

         Serguei A. Mokhov, Concordia University, Canada

Firuz Kamalov, Canadian University Dubaï, UAE

           Jihene Rezgui, College Maisonneuve and University of Montreal, Canada

Suat OzdemirGazi University, Turkey     


Data Science and Big Data Systems Engineering

Mohamed Reda Bouadjenek, University of Toronto, Canada      

Abderrahmane MaaradjiQueensland University of Technology, Australia

Abdulsalam Yassine, Lakehead University, Canada

 

Blockchains and Finance Technology

          Manki Min, Louisiana Tech University, USA

Imene Latrous, University of Chicoutimi, Canada   

Mohab MangoudUniversity of Bahrain, Bahrain

 

Cloud, Grid and Social Computing and Networking

Amna Eleyan, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK  

Leila Ismail, UAE University, UAE

Giovanni MasalaManchester Metropolitan University, UK  

 

Internet of Everything and Smart Cities

Khalid Elgazzar, Ontario Tech University, Ontario, Canada

Hatem Abou-Zeid, Ericsson-Ottawa, Canada

Tanir Ozcelebi, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands

 

Trust, Security, and Privacy

Abdelkader OudaWestern University, Canada

Umit  KarabiyikPurdue University, USA  

Alma OracevicInnopolis University, Russia     

Ahmed Al Gindy, Canadian University Dubaï, UAE     

 

Antenna Systems, Propagation, and RF Design

Mohsen Khalily University of Surrey, UK                                     

Sharul Kamal, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM), Malaysia  

Sherif Moussa, Canadian University Dubaï, UAE

 

Network Function Virtualization and Software Defined Networks

Mehmet Demirci, Gazi University, Turkey                           

Ahmed MeddahiInstitut Mines-Telecom Lille, France

Adlen KsentiniEURECOM, Communication Systems, France

    Workshop Chairs

Fatma Outay, Zayed University, UAE

Mohamed LahbyUniversity of Hassan II, Morocco 

    Publicity Chairs

Soufiene DjahelManchester Metropolitan University, UK       

Jihene Rezgui, College Maisonneuve and University of Montreal, Canada

Kinan Ghanem, Strathclyde University, Scotland

 

    Registration and Publication Chair

Tarek BejaouiUniversity of Carthage, Tunisia 

    Finance Chair

Youssef LaarouchiEDF R&D, France  

    Steering and Advisory Board Committee

Vijay Bhargava, University of British Columbia, Canada

Tarek BejaouiUniversity of Carthage, Tunisia 

Fumiyuki Adachi, Tohoku University, Japan

Ahmed E. Kamal, Iowa State University, USA   

Tomohiko Taniguchi, Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd, Japan

Guoliang XueArizona State University, USA

Mohamed YounisUniversity of Maryland Baltimore County, USA

Michele LuglioUniversity of Rome Tor Vergata, Rome, Italy