General Chairs

Suat OzdemirGazi University, Turkey

Tarek BejaouiUniversity of Carthage, Tunisia

 

  Technical Program Chairs

Ilhami ÇolakGazi University, Turkey

Tomohiko Taniguchi, Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd, Japan

Michele Luglio, University of Rome Tor Vergata, Rome, Italy

      Wireless and Mobile Networks

Jaime Llorca, NOKIA Bell Labs, Holmdel, NJ, USA

Ayman Radwan, Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal     

Francesco Zampognaro, NITEL Consortium, University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy 

Antonia Maria TulinoUniversity of Naples, Federico II, Italy & NOKIA Bell Labs, Holmdel, NJ, USA

  

    Satellite Communication Networks

Antonio FranchiEuropean Space Agency (ESA), Harwell, U.K.

Lidong Zhu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China  

Cesare RosetiUniversity of Rome Tor Vergata, Rome, Italy   

Maria Angeles Vazquez-Castro, Univeritat Autònoma de Barcelona, Spain  

      Smart Communications Systems

Khmaies Ouahada, University of Johannesburg, South Africa  

Andreas PitsillidesUniversity of Cyprus, Cyprus    

 

    Grid and Social Computing

Jihene RezguiCollege Maisonneuve, Canada  

Osman Abul,  TOBB University of Economics and Technology Ankara,Turkey  


      Cloud & Fog Computing

Ozcan Ozturk, Bilkent University, Turkey   

Yassine Hadjadj-Aoul , University of Rennes I, France 

      Internet of Everything, Data Analytics and Smart Cities

Rim MoussaUniversity of Carthage, Tunisia     

Kanae MatsuiTokyo Denki University, Japan  

Baris Aksanli, San Diego State University, USA     

    Trust, Security, and Privacy

Elias Bou-HarbFlorida Atlanta University, USA     

Eoghan Furey Letterkenny Institute of Technology, Ireland    

Alma Oracevic, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA    

       Antenna Systems, Propagation and RF Design

Mohsen Khalily, University of Surrey, UK   

Giancarlo Orengo, University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy

      Network Function Virtualization and Software Defined Networks

Mehmet Demirci, Gazi University, Turkey   

Ahmed Meddahi, Institut Mines Telecom Lille, France

İlker Özçelik, Recep Tayyip Erdogan University, Turkey    


 

Local Publicity Chair

Uraz Yavanoğlu, Gazi University, Tukey   

 

 

Publicity Chairs

Amna EleyanManchester Metropolitan University, UK   

Alma Oracevic, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA    

Ridha Soua, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg  

          

 

Finance and Registration Chair

Youssef LaarouchiEDF R&D, France  



           Steering Committee
   Vijay Bhargava, University of British Columbia, Canada
   Guoliang XueArizona State University, USA
   Ahmed E. Kamal, Iowa State University, USA
   Tarek BejaouiUniversity of Carthage, Tunisia (chair)
   Mohamed YounisUniversity of Maryland Baltimore County, USA
   Ahmed MeddahiInstitut Mines Telecom Lille Douai, France
   Anthony Busson, University of Lyon, France